TelephoneStuff.com
Call Now!
Sales staff standing by:
877-389-0000
Home
Catalog
Info Center
Help
Your Account
 
  view cart check out  
HomeCatalogCableFiber Optic CablesF9LE10-10M1 | Phone Systems
   
   
GSA Schedule Contract Number: GS-35F-0419X and Federal CAGE Code: 1WXV7    Share    Email This Page To A Friend! Email Page 

Panduit® Opti-Core Singlemode Duplex LC to LC Patch Cord

 
(Model # F9LE10-10M1)
Panduit® Opti-Core Singlemode Duplex LC to LC Patch Cord
Panduit®

Note: Picture may not represent the actual product. We are continuously working on improving our website and reserve the right to change specifications, availability, and pricing without prior notice.

 
Opti-Core Singlemode Duplex LC to LC Patch Cord.
Features:
  • Factory terminated and 100% tested for insertion loss and return loss
  • Insertion loss and return loss data recorded for every singlemode patch cord
  • UPC polished (55dB minimum return loss)
  • Lifetime traceability of test data to a Q.C. number on each patch cord
  • High quality flame retardant fiber optic cable with tight-buffered coating on each optical fiber
  • 100% factory inspected end face geometry in compliance with Telcordia GR-326-CORE, Issue 3
  • Pass all TIA/EIA-568-B.3 performance requirements
  • Typical Insertion Loss per Connection: 0.25dB
  • Fiber Compatibility: 9/125μm
  • Fiber Cable Size: 1.6mm
  • Fiber Cable Type: Jacketed
  • Fiber Type: Singlemode
  • Connector 1 Type: LC Connector
  • Connector 2 Type: LC Connector
  • Fiber Count: 2
  • Flammability Rating: Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
  • Available Lengths:
    • 3.3' (1 meter)
    • 6.6' (2 meters)
    • 9.8' (3 meters)
    • 13.1' (4 meters)
    • 16.4' (5 meters)
    • 19.7' (6 meters)
    • 23.0' (7 meters)
    • 26.2' (8 meters)
    • 29.5' (9 meters)
    • 32.8' (10 meters)
    • 49.2' (15 meters)
    • 65.6' (20 meters)
    • 82.0' (25 meters)
    • 98.4' (30 meters)

Display all product SKU information
Click here to contact Sales for pricing!

Also Suggested

Open an Account

Similar Products
 
Advanced Search
Digitalks USB PC Recorder with headset
Contact Us
ProDigital USB40 Music On Hold System
TWAcomm Network
 
  
top
TelephoneStuff.com is a leading provider of phone systems. We specialize in business phones and business phone systems for small to large companies; with phone systems for any application. All orders, small or large, are welcomed with no minimum order requirements.
GSA, Visa, MasterCard, and American Express Credit Cards Accepted
All logos displayed on this page are registered trademarks with their respective organizations.
Copyright © 1997 - 2018 TWAcomm.com, Inc. All rights reserved. - 11/14/2018 10:42:26 AM - v.8.0.16